Is Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Dough: Durum Wheat Semolina, Water*, Filling (26%): Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Yeast), Porcini (30%), Potato Flakes, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Garlic (5%), Sea Salt*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Pepper, All from Organic Agriculture, *=Permitted Non-Organic ingredient

Check Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch