Is Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Dough: Durum Wheat Semolina, Water*, Filling (26%): Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Yeast), Porcini (30%), Potato Flakes, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Garlic (5%), Sea Salt*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Pepper, All from Organic Agriculture, *=Permitted Non-Organic ingredient

Check Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch