Is Mr Organic Seitan Crushed Chilli &Tomato Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- seitan
- contains wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Sun Ripened Tomatoes (78%), Seitan (8%) (contains Wheat and Soya), Onion, Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt*, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sugar, Chilli, Black Pepper, All from Organic agriculture, * = Permitted non-Organic ingredient
Check Mr Organic Seitan Crushed Chilli &Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Seitan Crushed Chilli &Tomato Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mr Organic Seitan Crushed Chilli &Tomato Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


