Is Mr Organic Vegetable Tortellini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- common wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta Dough: Durum Wheat Semolina, Water*, Filling (26%): Vegetables (Onion 24%, Carrot 21%, Leek 16%, Celery 3%, Spinach 1%), Breadcrumbs (Common Wheat Flour, Yeast), Potato Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt*, Spices (Garlic, Pepper, Savory), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, All from Organic Agriculture, *=Permitted Non-Organic ingredient
Check Mr Organic Vegetable Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Vegetable Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Mr Organic Vegetable Tortellini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


