Is Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Seasonings (sugar [lactose {milk}], Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide) Contains Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Soya protein and Wheat.
Check Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


