Is Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
- cashews
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Seasonings (sugar [lactose {milk}], Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide) Contains Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Soya protein and Wheat.
Check Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


