Is Mr Sheen Magnolia & Cherry Blossom Multi-Surface Polish Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 5-15% aliphatic hydrocarbons
5-15% aliphatic hydrocarbons
Dietitian noteAliphatic typically refers to oil derived from sheep's glands, though it can come from plants as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
contains 5-15% aliphatic hydrocarbons, non-ionic surfactants, perfumes, geraniol, chloromethylisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone
Check Mr Sheen Magnolia & Cherry Blossom Multi-Surface Polish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Sheen Magnolia & Cherry Blossom Multi-Surface Polish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Sheen Magnolia & Cherry Blossom Multi-Surface Polish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


