Is Mr Sheen Magnolia & Cherry Blossom Multi-Surface Polish Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 5-15% aliphatic hydrocarbons
5-15% aliphatic hydrocarbons
Dietitian noteAliphatic typically refers to oil derived from sheep's glands, though it can come from plants as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
contains 5-15% aliphatic hydrocarbons, non-ionic surfactants, perfumes, geraniol, chloromethylisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone
Check Mr Sheen Magnolia & Cherry Blossom Multi-Surface Polish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Sheen Magnolia & Cherry Blossom Multi-Surface Polish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Sheen Magnolia & Cherry Blossom Multi-Surface Polish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


