Is Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Honey BBQ -- 10.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC HERBS AND SPICES, ORGANIC POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC HONEY, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Honey BBQ -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Honey BBQ -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Honey BBQ -- 10.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


