Is Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & soy
- butter flavor
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chili Peppers, Potassium Chloride, Rice Starch, Soy Oil, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Black Pepper, Spice Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Contains: Milk & Soy, Organic Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


