Is Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- butter flavor
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chili Peppers, Potassium Chloride, Rice Starch, Soy Oil, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Black Pepper, Spice Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Contains: Milk & Soy, Organic Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


