Is Mr Stanley's Hopscotch Butterscotch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids 20
- milk sugar
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- salted butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring. Milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 33.6% minimum, milk solids 20.8% minimum.
Check Mr Stanley's Hopscotch Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Stanley's Hopscotch Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Butterscotch Caramel - 17 Oz
BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Butterscotch - 3.5 Oz
Snack Pack Butterscotch Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
Mr Stanley's Hopscotch Butterscotch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


