Is Mrakovic Fine Foods Chicken Chevapi Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • from chicken feet
  • chicken

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

from chicken feet
chicken

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Gelatin (from Chicken Feet), Salt, Spices.

Check Mrakovic Fine Foods Chicken Chevapi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich