Is MRE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- egg albumin
- chicken protein
- beef protein isolate
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
- high oleic fructose corn syrup
- dextrose
egg albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Beef Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Ground Cinnamon, Dehydrated Yam, Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Brown Rice Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Salmon Protein, Milk Powder, Coconut Water Powder, Dehydrated Blueberry, Dehydrated Goji Berry, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil Powder, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour, High Oleic Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk, Egg, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy.
Check MRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


