Is MRM Driven™ Pre-Workout Boost Mixed Berries -- 12.3 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural mixed berry flavor
natural mixed berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
treleafia (stevia leaf extract , trehalose and monk fruit extract), natural mixed berry flavor, silicon dioxide, citric acid and red beet powder
Check MRM Driven™ Pre-Workout Boost Mixed Berries -- 12.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Driven™ Pre-Workout Boost Mixed Berries -- 12.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
Bettergoods Organic Mixed Berries Fruit Snacks
Where to buy
MRM Driven™ Pre-Workout Boost Mixed Berries -- 12.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


