Is MRM Driven™ Pre-Workout Boost Mixed Berries -- 12.3 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mixed berry flavor
natural mixed berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
treleafia (stevia leaf extract , trehalose and monk fruit extract), natural mixed berry flavor, silicon dioxide, citric acid and red beet powder
Check MRM Driven™ Pre-Workout Boost Mixed Berries -- 12.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Driven™ Pre-Workout Boost Mixed Berries -- 12.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
Bettergoods Organic Mixed Berries Fruit Snacks
Where to buy
MRM Driven™ Pre-Workout Boost Mixed Berries -- 12.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


