Is MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Microbac 16-strain Blend : Upper Gi Support [ Lactobacillus acidophilus , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Streptococcus Thermophilus , Lactobacillus Casei , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Reuteri ) , Lactobacillus Salivarius , Lower Gi Support : Bifidobacterium Lactis , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Bifidobacterium Longum , Bifidobacterium Infantis , Bifidobacterium Lactis ] . Mrm Protein Blend [ Ultrafiltered , Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) , Crossflow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ) , L-Glutamine , Fermented Milk Powder , Sunflower Lecithin , Microbac 16-strain Blend and Digest-all Ap ( Protease 6 . 0 , Protease 4 . 5 , Peptidase and Bromelain ) ] , Natural Cocoa , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Stevia Leaf Extract , Gum Blend ( Konjac Gum , Guar Gum and Tara Gum ) , Pure Ocean Sea Salt and Monk Fruit Extract .
Check MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


