Is MRM Raw Organic Moringa Powder -- 8.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk Or Egg, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk Or Egg
Check MRM Raw Organic Moringa Powder -- 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Raw Organic Moringa Powder -- 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
Where to buy
MRM Raw Organic Moringa Powder -- 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


