Is MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • trace amounts of milk

trace amounts of milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veggie Meal Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Flax Seed Powder, Raw Sprouted Black Rice Powder & Digest-all(r) Vp (A Vegan Enzyme Blend)), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitafiber (Tm), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Treleafia (Tm), Trehalose, Stevia Leaf Extract, And Monk Fruit Extract, Gum Blend (Konjac Gum, Guar Gum, And Tara Gum), Salt, Omega-3 Oil Powder (Algae), High Orac Proprietary Fruit/vegetable Blend, Microencapsulated Vegan Probiotic Blend, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Other Products And May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk, Egg Or Soy, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Other Products And May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk, Egg Or Soy

Check MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep