Is Mrm Veggie Elite Chocolate Mocha Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural chocolate mocha flavor

natural chocolate mocha flavor

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Mocha Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gum Blend (Konjac Gum, Guar Gum, and Tara Gum), Organic Sacha Inchi Seed Powder, Pure Ocean® Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, and Digest-ALL® Enzyme Blend (Alpha Galactosidase, Protease 4.5, Protease 6.0, Peptidase and Bromelain).

Check Mrm Veggie Elite Chocolate Mocha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrm Veggie Elite Chocolate Mocha is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie