Is M.R.P. Instant Meal Shake Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- chocolate powder
- whey protein concentrate
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Pre-Biotic Vitafier (IMO) Whey Protein Isolate, Nat. Chocolate Powder, Coconut 50% (MCT) Powder, HOSO High Oleic Sunflower Oil Powder 50%, Xylitol, Fibersol 2, Nat. Chocolate Flavor, Nat. Vanilla Flavor, Xanthin Gum, Stevia 95%, Lo Han, L-Acidophilus, Vitamins & Minerals, Sea Salt.
Check M.R.P. Instant Meal Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M.R.P. Instant Meal Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


