Is Mrs. Adler's® Fish Bits Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Fish (Carp and Whitefish), Egg Whites, Sugar, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour and Water), Salt, Onion, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pepper.
Check Mrs. Adler's® Fish Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Adler's® Fish Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Adler's® Fish Bits is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling


