Is Mrs. Baird's® Honey Bun Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- bleached flour
- malted barley flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Soybean), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Yeast, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey, Salt, Honey, Corn Flour, Nonfat Milk, Agar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Methyl & Propyl Parabens), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, DATEM, Cinnamon, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Guar Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Cornstarch, Calcium Carbonate), Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Colored with Extracts of Annatto and Turmeric, L-Cysteine, Eggs.
Check Mrs. Baird's® Honey Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Baird's® Honey Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Baird's® Honey Bun is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


