Is Mrs Baird's® Large Seeded Enriched Hamburger Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Datem, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Iodate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin

Check Mrs Baird's® Large Seeded Enriched Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Baird's® Large Seeded Enriched Hamburger Buns is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking