Is Mrs. Baird's Small White Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oilca, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Monoglycerides, Datem, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Potassium Iodate
Check Mrs. Baird's Small White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Baird's Small White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Baird's Small White Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


