Is MRS. BARR'S NATURAL FOODS, STEOMONSTER'S TRAIL MIX-UP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED TART CHERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS.
Check MRS. BARR'S NATURAL FOODS, STEOMONSTER'S TRAIL MIX-UP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. BARR'S NATURAL FOODS, STEOMONSTER'S TRAIL MIX-UP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


