Is Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramelized Onion And Garlic: Caramelised Onion, White Onion, Red Onion, Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk)), Onion, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), White Sugar, Garlic Puree, Dates, Brown Sugar, Treacle, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Caramel E150d), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices (Also May Contain Mustard), Sweet Onion Relish: Onions, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tomatoes, Raisins, Red Peppers, Mustard Bran, Yellow Mustard Seed, Spices, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa: Red Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli Peppers, Coriander, Spices, (Also May Contain Mustard), Spicy Tomato Salsa: Chopped Tomatoes, Apples, Tomato Puree, From Concentrate

Check Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping