Is Mrs Bridges Pear,Apple & Ginger Chutney Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pears, Brown Sugar, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Apples, Onion, Ginger, Garlic Puree, Salt, Red Chilli, Mixed Spice
Check Mrs Bridges Pear,Apple & Ginger Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Bridges Pear,Apple & Ginger Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Mrs Bridges Pear,Apple & Ginger Chutney is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


