Is Mrs Bridges Traditional English Mustard, 7 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Mustard, Water, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check Mrs Bridges Traditional English Mustard, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Bridges Traditional English Mustard, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
TRADITIONAL YELLOW MUSTARD, TRADITIONAL YELLOW
Prego Pasta Sauce, Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce, 14 Ounce Jar
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Mrs Bridges Traditional English Mustard, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


