Is Mrs. Bryant's Vegan Moroccan Black Bean Soup-Delicious & Nutritious Gourmet blend of all natural beans, vegetables & spices that are gluten free, soy free, no salt, no sugar added (2 Re-sealable Packs -12oz per pack, each pack makes 9-12 servings) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans, Black, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Spices

Check Mrs. Bryant's Vegan Moroccan Black Bean Soup-Delicious & Nutritious Gourmet blend of all natural beans, vegetables & spices that are gluten free, soy free, no salt, no sugar added (2 Re-sealable Packs -12oz per pack, each pack makes 9-12 servings) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mrs. Bryant's Vegan Moroccan Black Bean Soup-Delicious & Nutritious Gourmet blend of all natural beans, vegetables & spices that are gluten free, soy free, no salt, no sugar added (2 Re-sealable Packs -12oz per pack, each pack makes 9-12 servings) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go