Is Mrs. Bryant's Vegan Moroccan Black Bean Soup-Delicious & Nutritious Gourmet blend of all natural beans, vegetables & spices that are gluten free, soy free, no salt, no sugar added (2 Re-sealable Packs -12oz per pack, each pack makes 9-12 servings) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans, Black, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Spices

Check Mrs. Bryant's Vegan Moroccan Black Bean Soup-Delicious & Nutritious Gourmet blend of all natural beans, vegetables & spices that are gluten free, soy free, no salt, no sugar added (2 Re-sealable Packs -12oz per pack, each pack makes 9-12 servings) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mrs. Bryant's Vegan Moroccan Black Bean Soup-Delicious & Nutritious Gourmet blend of all natural beans, vegetables & spices that are gluten free, soy free, no salt, no sugar added (2 Re-sealable Packs -12oz per pack, each pack makes 9-12 servings) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go