Is Mrs. Butterworth's® Original Syrup 12 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Molasses, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Citric Acid.
Check Mrs. Butterworth's® Original Syrup 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Butterworth's® Original Syrup 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Butterworth's® Original Syrup 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


