Is Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup , Corn Syrup , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Cellulose Gum , Salt , Molasses , Natural Flavor , Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color , Corn Syrup , Lactic Acid , Sodium Hexametaphosphate , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate ( Preservatives ) , Citric Acid .
Check Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


