Is Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Oat Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup , Corn Syrup , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Cellulose Gum , Salt , Molasses , Natural Flavor , Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color , Corn Syrup , Lactic Acid , Sodium Hexametaphosphate , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate ( Preservatives ) , Citric Acid .
Check Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


