Is Mrs. Butterworth's Post Fruity Pebbles Flavored Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water. Contains 2% or less of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Mono and Diglycerides.
Check Mrs. Butterworth's Post Fruity Pebbles Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Butterworth's Post Fruity Pebbles Flavored Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


