Is Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water.Contains 2% or Less of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Cane Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Mono and Diglycerides

Check Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingSnacking