Is Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup Soy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water.Contains 2% or Less of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Cane Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Mono and Diglycerides
Check Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Butterworth's® Regular Pancake Syrup is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


