Is Mrs. Call's All Natural Handcrafted Gourmet Toasted Pecan Caramel: Kettle Cooked, Creamy, Soft & Individually Wrapped - Two Pack x 20 Ounces Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Sugar, Pecans, Vanilla, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Soy Lecith
Check Mrs. Call's All Natural Handcrafted Gourmet Toasted Pecan Caramel: Kettle Cooked, Creamy, Soft & Individually Wrapped - Two Pack x 20 Ounces Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Call's All Natural Handcrafted Gourmet Toasted Pecan Caramel: Kettle Cooked, Creamy, Soft & Individually Wrapped - Two Pack x 20 Ounces Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mrs. Call's All Natural Handcrafted Gourmet Toasted Pecan Caramel: Kettle Cooked, Creamy, Soft & Individually Wrapped - Two Pack x 20 Ounces Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


