Is Mrs. Call's All Natural Handcrafted Gourmet Toasted Pecan Caramel: Kettle Cooked, Creamy, Soft & Individually Wrapped - Two Pack x 20 Ounces Each Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Sugar, Pecans, Vanilla, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Soy Lecith

Check Mrs. Call's All Natural Handcrafted Gourmet Toasted Pecan Caramel: Kettle Cooked, Creamy, Soft & Individually Wrapped - Two Pack x 20 Ounces Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Call's All Natural Handcrafted Gourmet Toasted Pecan Caramel: Kettle Cooked, Creamy, Soft & Individually Wrapped - Two Pack x 20 Ounces Each is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking