Is MRS. CALL'S, SOFT CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLAT LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check MRS. CALL'S, SOFT CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. CALL'S, SOFT CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


