Is Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Chocolate Coconut Macaroons 6 Pack 195g Egg Free?

Description
Generous-sized chocolate macaroons with a pronounced chocolate flavor and a dense, chewy interior; exterior often described as slightly crisp. Commonly consumed as a snack or with tea and coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying portion size, consistent texture, and occasional variability in sweetness or baking uniformity across production batches overall.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Generous-sized chocolate macaroons with a pronounced chocolate flavor and a dense, chewy interior; exterior often described as slightly crisp. Commonly consumed as a snack or with tea and coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying portion size, consistent texture, and occasional variability in sweetness or baking uniformity across production batches overall.
Ingredients
Coconut (27%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Palm Fat, Stabiliser: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Chocolate Coconut Macaroons 6 Pack 195g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Chocolate Coconut Macaroons 6 Pack 195g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Chocolate Coconut Macaroons 6 Pack 195g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


