Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Double Choc Macaroons 195g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a crisp exterior and moist, chewy interior; often enjoyed as a quick snack or paired with tea and coffee. Reviewers commonly note consistent chocolate intensity, distinct texture contrast, convenient individual portions, and occasional variability in sweetness or firmness between batches and some mentioning packaging and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (27%), Sugar, Egg White, Vegetable Oils: Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed, Coconut, Chocolate (8%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (3%), Stabilisers: Glycerol, Sorbitan Tristearate, Emusifier: Soya Lecithin

Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Double Choc Macaroons 195g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Crimble's 6 Double Choc Macaroons 195g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go