Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Macaroon 195g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. Some say that the macaroons are dry, while others find them super yummy and moist. These macaroons are gluten-free and vegan, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. The product details and additional information about people's opinions are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (25%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Humectants: Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerol, Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Modified Starch, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin

Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item