Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons Gluten Free?
Description
Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Macaroon 195g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. Some say that the macaroons are dry, while others find them super yummy and moist. These macaroons are gluten-free and vegan, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. The product details and additional information about people's opinions are not provided in the given facts.
Description
Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Macaroon 195g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. Some say that the macaroons are dry, while others find them super yummy and moist. These macaroons are gluten-free and vegan, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. The product details and additional information about people's opinions are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Coconut (25%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Humectants: Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerol, Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Modified Starch, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Gluten Free Choc Macaroons is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


