Is Mrs. Crimbles 6 Large Macaroons Pescatarian?

Description
Large individually portioned confections deliver a sweet, lightly toasted flavor with crisp outer edges and a moist, chewy interior. Commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, they serve as snacks, dessert accompaniments, or party treats. Customer reviews praise generous sizing and consistent texture, though some note occasional minor variations in freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- dextrose
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large individually portioned confections deliver a sweet, lightly toasted flavor with crisp outer edges and a moist, chewy interior. Commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, they serve as snacks, dessert accompaniments, or party treats. Customer reviews praise generous sizing and consistent texture, though some note occasional minor variations in freshness.
Ingredients
Coconut (27%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Palm Fat, Stabiliser: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. May Contain Milk And Nuts.
Check Mrs. Crimbles 6 Large Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Crimbles 6 Large Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Crimbles 6 Large Macaroons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


