Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Choc Macaroons Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (25%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Humectants: Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerol; Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel, Palm), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Modified Starch, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate; Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin.

Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Choc Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Egg Free? Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Choc Macaroons | Spoonful