Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Choc Macaroons Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (25%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Humectants: Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerol; Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel, Palm), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Modified Starch, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate; Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin.

Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Choc Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Vegetarian? Mrs Crimble's 6 Vegan Choc Macaroons | Spoonful