Is Mrs Crimble's Classic French Madeleines - Gluten Free Sponge Cakes 180g Pescatarian?

Description
Light, shell-shaped cakes feature a tender, spongy crumb with a moist, airy interior and a delicate crisp edge. The flavor is subtly sweet and lightly aromatic. Commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, as a snack or dessert accompaniment; reviewers frequently note consistent texture, pleasant sweetness, and convenient packaging and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- glycerol
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, shell-shaped cakes feature a tender, spongy crumb with a moist, airy interior and a delicate crisp edge. The flavor is subtly sweet and lightly aromatic. Commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, as a snack or dessert accompaniment; reviewers frequently note consistent texture, pleasant sweetness, and convenient packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Eggs , Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Corn Flour, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Rice Starch, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Flavouring, Antioxidant, Tocopherol Extract
Check Mrs Crimble's Classic French Madeleines - Gluten Free Sponge Cakes 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's Classic French Madeleines - Gluten Free Sponge Cakes 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
So good
Perfectly moist and dense and luckily you can get them for £2 a bag in Tesco with club card

Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Naten Gluten Free French Madeleines
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's Classic French Madeleines - Gluten Free Sponge Cakes 180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


