Is Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Tree Nut Free?

Description
The Mrs Crimble's Free From Large Coconut Macaroons 6 pack is a popular choice among consumers. These macaroons are known for their generous size and are often considered expensive. With the focus on being free from certain allergens, these macaroons provide a delicious option for those with dietary restrictions. The product details include a pack of six large coconut macaroons.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Mrs Crimble's Free From Large Coconut Macaroons 6 pack is a popular choice among consumers. These macaroons are known for their generous size and are often considered expensive. With the focus on being free from certain allergens, these macaroons provide a delicious option for those with dietary restrictions. The product details include a pack of six large coconut macaroons.
Ingredients
Coconut (30%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Rice Flour
Check Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's 6 Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


