Is Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Large Coconut Macaroons 6 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • coconut egg
  • egg white

coconut egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large macaroons present a sweet, toasty flavor with a crisp exterior and chewy interior; people commonly eat them with coffee or tea, as a quick snack, or plated for dessert. Reviewers praise flavor and texture consistency while occasionally noting uneven baking, variable sweetness, and occasional dryness in some batches too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar (No Bioengineered Ingredients), Glucose Syrup (No Bioengineered Ingredients), Egg White, Potato Starch (No Bioengineered Ingredients), Dextrose (No Bioengineered Ingredients).

Check Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Large Coconut Macaroons 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Large Coconut Macaroons 6 Count is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go